Privacy Policy

Prime Promotions U.S. LLC (“we”, “us”, “our”, or “Prime Promotions U.S. LLC”) know that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. Please read our privacy policy (“Policy”) carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, handle, use, and protect your information and person data provided to us through our website (“Site”).

What personal information do we collect?

We collect personal information from you when you place an order with us, subscribe to a newsletter, submit an online form or provide us with your information in any other way. Such personal information may include your:

  • Full legal name;

  • Email address;

  • Mailing address;

  • Credit card information;

  • Telephone number; and

  • Other details to help you with your online experience.

Additionally, when you place products into shopping cart, we retain the cart information to ensure your uninterrupted shopping experience and save you time.

How do we process end Customers’ personal information given to us by our Customers as part of orders?

Prime Promotions U.S. LLC Processing: Prime Promotions U.S. LLC processes Personal Information on behalf of Customer or as part of supporting Prime Promotions U.S. LLC provision of the Services to Customers in accordance with instructions from Customer and will treat Personal Information as confidential information.

Customer Processing: Customer will, in its use of the Services, process Personal Information in accordance with the requirements of applicable Data Protection Laws, including, without limitation, obtaining all applicable consents from end users for (a) the processing of Personal Information; (b) electronic communication; and (c) sharing of Personal Information with third parties as related to the Services. Customers’ instructions to Prime Promotions U.S. LLC  for the processing of Personal Information will comply with Data Protection Laws and Customers will have sole responsibility for the accuracy, quality, and legality of Personal Information and the means by which Customers acquired Personal Information.

How do we use your information?

We may use the personal information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other Site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.

  • To quickly process your transactions.

  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

  • To follow up with them after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

Do we share your personal information with third-parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when its release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our Site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

How do we protect your information?

Unfortunately, no security is foolproof, and the Internet is inherently insecure. We cannot guarantee absolute security, but we endeavor to protect your personal information from unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of personal information we collect and store by deploying industry best practices to protect your information, including Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts information you input. In addition, our website is monitored on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our Site as safe as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and who are required to keep the information confidential. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer.

Do we use 'cookies'?

Yes, we use cookies on our Site. Cookies are small files that a Site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the Site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current Site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about Site traffic and Site interaction so that we can offer better Site experiences and tools in the future.

When you log on to the Site, you will be provided with the cookies usage acknowledgement notification. Please note that session Cookies are necessary for our Website’s functions, and by continuing to use the website, with or without accepting our privacy notice, you have accepted our usage conditions.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

COPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf

According to COPPA, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our Site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

You can change your personal information:

  • By emailing us; or

  • By calling us

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles (“FIPPs”) form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding FIPPs and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with FIPPs we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach resulting in a high risk to your rights and freedoms occur:

We will notify you via email:

  • Within 3 business days

We will notify the users via in-Site notification:

  • Within 3 business days

We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.

  • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.

  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.

  • Include the physical address of our business or Site headquarters.

  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.

  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.

  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
info@primepromotionsus.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

Prime Promotions U.S. LLC
998C Old Country Road, Suite 212
Plainview, New York 11803
United States
info@primepromotionsus.com

Non-Disclosure of Personal Information

Our employees are prohibited, either during or after their employment, from disclosing personal information to any person or entity outside of our company, including family members. An employee is only permitted to disclose the personal information of a customer to such other employees who need access to such information in order to deliver our services to that customer.

Return Policy

Returns are only possible prior to Customers approval of artwork.